Legal Notice 2018-01-29T11:18:44+00:00

Under Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your personal data that may be included in this communication is incorporated into a file by the commercial corporation NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L., Tax Identification Number: B-63743579, C/ Roquetes Nº 94. P.I. CAN MAGRE, 08187-SANTA EULALIA DE RONÇANA (BARCELONA) registered in the Mercantile Register of Barcelona, Volume 37319, Sheet B307060, Page F114, 1st inscription. The purpose of this file is to manage the requested service.

For use of the website, the user’s express acceptance of each and every one of the clauses set forth in this Legal Notice is required, as well as of each of the warnings or specific provisions established for the procurement of certain services, products or use of these website areas.

If you fail to accept the terms set out in this Legal Notice, you must not access and / or use the services and / or content made available on the Site, proceeding to leave the same

USING THE PAGE

The user undertakes not to use the Site to perform any action contrary to law, morality, public order and undertakes, in general, to use it under the conditions of this Legal Notice. The user also undertakes not to carry out advertising or commercial exploitation by sending messages using a false identity.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. is exclusively responsible for the website in its capacity of service provider for information on its services, and is not liable for the contents users may send or publish in violation of these terms, and the user is solely responsible for the accuracy and legality of the same.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. may interrupt the service from this site that the user is using and immediately terminate the relationship with the user if it detects a use of the Site or any of the services offered therein considered contrary to the use stated in this Legal Notice.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The totality of this page, text, images, marks, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, colour combinations, as well as the structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of content, is protected by intellectual and industrial property laws, and reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation are forbidden, except for personal, private use.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. does not guarantee that the content is accurate or error-free, nor that the free use of the same by user will not infringe rights of third parties. The use or misuse of this site and its content is the responsibility of the user.

Reproduction, retransmission, copying, transfer or retransmission of all or part of the information contained on the Site, regardless of its purpose and the means used to do so, without prior approval of the Company, is also prohibited.

LINKS

The Site may include links to third party sites. The pages belonging to third parties have not been reviewed and are subject to control by the Company. In any event, the Company shall not be held responsible for the contents of these websites, nor for any actions taken with regard to privacy and the processing of their personal data.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. advises you to read the terms of use and privacy policy of these sites carefully.

If you are interested in activating a link to any page of the Company, you must notify the Company, obtaining consent to create the link. The Company reserves the right to object to the activation of links to its website.

MINORS

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. reminds senior users, who have responsibility for minors, that it is your sole responsibility to determine what services and / or contents are not appropriate for the age of the latter.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. reports that there are software programs that filter and block access to certain content and services, so that parents or guardians, for example, can decide which content and Internet services are those that children can access and which are not.

RESPONSIBILITIES

The Company shall not be liable directly or indirectly for:

  • The quality of service, access speed, correct operation or availability or continuity of operation of the Site.
  • Damage caused to user computers by using the Site.
  • The cases in which a third party, breaking the established security measures, accesses the messages or uses them to transmit computer viruses.
  • The vices and defects of any kind of content transmitted, distributed, stored or made available.

The legality, reliability and usefulness of the content that users transmit using the site or the services offered therein, nor their truth or accuracy. NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. does not control the use made by users of the Site, nor guarantee to do so, as provided in this Legal Notice.

By way of example and not limitation, the user shall be responsible for:

The contents posted by them, especially data and information entered and sent to NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. through the Site or on the Website.

The carrying out of any unlawful conduct, adversely affecting rights, harmful and / or damaging.

Keeping your username and password secure, and not communicating it to others, in order to avoiding identity theft or the provision of untrue or incorrect data.

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. (hereinafter the Company) hereby informs users of the website www.neftislaboratiorios.com (hereinafter the Website) of the current legislation on protection of personal data, user privacy and the confidentiality and security of personal data.

Measures have been adopted to take the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of personal data contained therein and to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which it is exposed.

Personal data provided will be included in the files, manual or automated registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, under ownership of the Company, used for the proper management of the contractual relationship.

Please note that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification and cancellation by writing to the address of the Company located at: NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L., Tax Identification Number: B-63743579 with address: C/ Roquetes Nº 94. P.I. CAN MAGRE, 08187-SANTA EULALIA DE RONÇANA (BARCELONA).

THERE IS A SPECIFIC LINK ON OUR PRIVACY POLICY ON THE WEBSITE: PRIVACY POLICY.

The user is solely responsible for the accuracy of the data provided to the Company.

Navigating this site leaves a trace of the IP address assigned by your ISP, this information will only be used in order to produce statistical data from this site.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. manages its server environment appropriately, having a strictly enforced firewall infrastructure. It continuously uses current technologies to ensure that the confidentiality and privacy of the information. However, the internet is not impregnable.

JURISDICTION

This Legal Notice is written in Castilian Spanish, and is subject to Spanish law. For any dispute arising from the use of services offered, from the contents of the Website or about the acceptance of the clauses set forth in this Legal Notice, the Parties are subject to the competent courts and to the Courts of Barcelona.

En virtud de la Ley 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, sobre la Protección de Datos de carácter personal, le hacemos conocedor de que sus datos personales que pueden estar en esta comunicación, están incorporados en un fichero responsabilidad de la empresa mercantil NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L., CIF: B-63743579 con dirección: C/ Roquetes Nº 94. P.I. CAN MAGRE, 08187-SANTA EULALIA DE RONÇANA (BARCELONA) inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Barcelona, en el Tomo 37319, Hoja B307060, Folio F114 Inscripción Primera. La finalidad de este fichero es gestionar el servicio solicitado.

Para la utilización de la Página se requiere la aceptación expresa del usuario de todas y cada una de las cláusulas que se indican en el presente Aviso Legal, así como de cada una de las advertencias o cláusulas específicas que se establezcan para la contratación de determinados servicios, productos o uso de zonas de la Página.

En caso de no aceptar las cláusulas establecidas en el presente Aviso Legal, el usuario deberá abstenerse de acceder y/o utilizar los servicios y/o contenidos puestos a su disposición en la Página, procediendo a abandonar la misma.

USO DE LA PÁGINA

El usuario se obliga a no utilizar la Página para la realización de actividades contrarias a las leyes, a la moral, al orden público y, en general, a hacer un uso conforme a las condiciones establecidas en el presente Aviso Legal. Asimismo, se obliga a no realizar actividades publicitarias o de explotación comercial remitiendo mensajes que utilicen una identidad falsa.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. actúa exclusivamente como responsable de la Página en su condición de prestador de un servicio de información sobre sus propios servicios, no haciéndose responsable de los contenidos que, en contravención a las presentes condiciones generales, los usuarios pudieran enviar o publicar, siendo el usuario el único responsable de la veracidad y licitud de los mismos.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. podrá interrumpir el servicio de la Página que esté siendo utilizado por el usuario y resolver de modo inmediato la relación con el usuario si detecta un uso de la Página o de cualquiera de los servicios que en el mismo se ofertan que pueda considerar contrario a lo expresado en el presente Aviso Legal

PROPIEDAD INTELECTUAL E INDUSTRIAL

La totalidad de esta Página: texto, imágenes, marcas, gráficos, logotipos, botones, archivos de software, combinaciones de colores, así como la estructura, selección, ordenación y presentación de sus contenidos, se encuentra protegida por las leyes sobre Propiedad Intelectual e Industrial, quedando prohibida su reproducción, distribución, comunicación pública y transformación, salvo para uso personal y privado.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. no garantiza que los contenidos sean precisos o libres de error o que el libre uso de los mismos por el usuario no infrinja los derechos de terceras partes. El buen o mal uso de esta página y de sus contenidos esta bajo la responsabilidad del usuario.

Asimismo, queda prohibida la reproducción, retransmisión, copia, cesión o redifusión, total o parcial, de la información contenida en la Página, cualquiera que fuera su finalidad y el medio utilizado para ello, sin autorización previa de la Compañía.

ENLACES O LINKS

La Página puede incluir enlaces o links a sitios de terceros. Las páginas pertenecientes a terceros no han sido revisadas ni son objeto de controles por parte de la Compañía. En cualquier caso, la Compañía no podrá ser considerada responsable de los contenidos de estos sitios web ni de las medidas que se adopten relativas a su privacidad o al tratamiento de sus datos de carácter personal.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. recomienda la lectura detenida de las condiciones de uso y la política de privacidad de estos sitios.

En caso de estar interesado en activar un enlace a alguna de las páginas de la Compañía deberá comunicarlo, obteniendo el consentimiento expreso para crear el enlace. La Compañía se reserva el derecho de oposición a la activación de enlaces con su sitio web.

MENORES DE EDAD

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. recuerda a los usuarios mayores de edad, que tengan a su cargo menores, que será de su exclusiva responsabilidad determinar qué servicios y/o contenidos son o no apropiados para la edad de estos últimos. El acceso a los servicios de esta página web.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. les informa que existen programas informáticos que permiten filtrar y bloquear el acceso a determinados contenidos y servicios, de tal forma que los padres o tutores, por ejemplo, pueden decidir cuáles son los contenidos y servicios de Internet a los que los menores pueden tener acceso y cuáles no.

RESPONSABILIDADES

La Compañía no será responsable directa ni subsidiariamente de:

  • La calidad del servicio, la velocidad de acceso, el correcto funcionamiento ni la disponibilidad ni continuidad de funcionamiento de la Página.
  • Los daños que puedan causarse en los equipos del usuario por la utilización de la Página.
  • Los casos en que un tercero, quebrantando las medidas de seguridad establecidas, acceda a los mensajes o los utilice para la remisión de virus informáticos.
  • Los vicios y defectos de toda clase de los contenidos transmitidos, difundidos, almacenados o puestos a disposición.

La licitud, fiabilidad y utilidad de los contenidos que los usuarios transmitan con la utilización de la página o de los servicios en él ofertados, así como tampoco su veracidad o exactitud. NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. no controla la utilización que los usuarios hacen de la Página, ni garantiza que lo hagan conforme a lo establecido en el presente Aviso Legal.

A título enunciativo y con carácter no limitativo, el usuario será responsable de:

De los contenidos introducidos por ellos, especialmente de los datos e informaciones introducidos y enviados a NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. por medio de la Página o en la Página.

De la realización de cualquier tipo de actuación ilícita, lesiva de derechos, nociva y/o perjudicial.

De la custodia de su nombre de usuario y password, no debiéndolo comunicar a terceras personas, en orden a la evitación de suplantaciones de identidad o facilitación de datos no veraces o incorrectos.

POLITICA DE PRIVACIDAD Y PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. pone en conocimiento de los usuarios de la página www.neftislaboratorios.com (en adelante la Página) la legislación vigente en materia de protección de datos de carácter personal, privacidad de los usuarios y el secreto y seguridad de los datos personales.

Para ello se adoptan las medidas de índole técnica y organizativa necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de los datos de carácter personal contenidos en los mismos y para evitar su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza de los datos y los riesgos a los que están expuestos.

Los datos personales facilitados serán incluidos en los ficheros, manuales o automatizados registrados en la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, bajo titularidad de la Compañía, que utilizará para la adecuada gestión de la relación contractual.

Le informamos que puede ejercitar sus derechos de acceso, rectificación y cancelación mediante comunicación escrita dirigida al domicilio de la Compañía ubicado NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L., C/ Roquetes Nº 94. P.I. CAN MAGRE, 08187-SANTA EULALIA DE RONÇANA (BARCELONA)

EXISTE UN LINK ESPECÍFICO SOBRE POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD EN NUESTRA WEB: POLITICA DE PRIVACIDAD.

El usuario será el único responsable de la veracidad de los datos facilitados a la Compañía.

La navegación por la Página deja como rastro la dirección IP asignada por su proveedor de acceso, estos datos únicamente serán utilizados con la finalidad de elaborar datos estadísticos de la Página.

NEFTIS LABORATORIOS, S.L. administra su entorno de servidores de forma adecuada, teniendo una infraestructura firewall de estricto cumplimiento. Utiliza continuamente tecnologías actuales para asegurarse de que la confidencialidad y la privacidad de la información no está comprometida.

FUERO

Este Aviso legal está escrito en castellano y está sujeto a la legislación española. Para cualquier disputa que surja del uso de los servicios ofrecidos o para los contenidos de la página las partes, la aceptación de las cláusulas establecidas en este Aviso Legal están sujetas a los tribunales competentes.

ARE YOU LOOKING FOR AN IDEAL PARTNER?

Our aim is to create and develop the most suitable formula to fit your customers’ needs, as well as improve existing formulas, while ensuring an optimal production process that will be adapted to your specific market

VISITE OUR WEBSITE